2019 Schedules

DIV 1 Norris Lake - Blue Mud Ramp  
(Safe Light until 3:30PM Sunday)
Rob Dunn ~ (865) 216-3491
3 Fish Limit




DIV 2 Watts Bar Lake - Ladd Landing
(Safe Light until 3:30 PM Eastern)
Gary Sands (865) 207-3895




DIV 3 Lake Hopper
(7AM until 3:30 PM)
Tim Wheelon 931-205-4906

Feb ~ 16 Woods Res. ( Morris Ferry)7am-3pm
Mar ~ 2 Percy Priest ( Fate Sanders) 7am-3pm
Mar ~ 24 Normandy (Barton Springs) 7am-3pm
Apr ~ 14 Guntersville (Goose Pond) 6am-2pm
May ~ 5 Nickajack (Shell Mound) 6am-2pm
Jun ~ 1 Guntersville (Goose Pond) 6am-2pm
Sep ~ 21 Woods Res (Morris Ferry) 6am-2pm
Oct ~ 6 Guntersville (Goose Pond) 6:30am-3pm


DIV 4 Kentucky Lake - Mason's Boat Dock        
(Safe Light until 3PM)
Jon McWright - 615-974-5425
Jim McWright - 615-456-2510



DIV 5 Fort Loudon/Tellico - Tellico Canal Ramp
(Safe Light until 3:30 PM)
Freddie Walker ~ 865-755-8790




DIV 6 Fort Loudon/Tellico - Tellico Canal Ramp
(Safe Light until 3PM )
Blu Cooper ~ 865-237-8860




DIV 7 Chick
(Safe Light until 3PM)
Bobby Ogle 706-459-8744

​Nov ~ 17  Harrison Bay
Dec ~ 8  Harrison Bay
Dec ~ 29  Harrison Bay
Jan ~ 19  Harrison Bay
Feb ~ 16  Harrison Bay
Mar ~ 16  Dam 
Apr ~ 6  Dam



DIV 8 Watts Bar - Rockwood
(Safe Light - 3:00pm)
3 Fish
Jonathan Bullard 865-742-6356




DIV 9 Cherokee - Dam
(Safe Light  - 3:30)
Coty Higgins (865) 964-0371





DIV 10 Watts Bar - Rockwood
(Safe Light - 3:00)
Jonathan Bullard ~ 865-742-6356




DIV 11 Dale Hollow - Dale Hendricks Creek Marina
(7:00am until 3:00pm CST)




DIV 12 Melton Hill Lake - Carbide Park
(Safe Light until 3PM)
Stephen Dunn (865) 242-6265
Aaron Overby (865) 247-1869



DIV 13 Watts Bar - Ladd Landing
(Safe light until 1pm)
Toby Steel 865-466-2360

3 Fish Limit



DIV 14 Old Hickory - Bulls Creek/Flippers - Shutes Branch
(Safe Light until 2pm)
Eric Cardwell (615)456-5239
David Walley (615)804-7564

Shutes Branch


Bulls Creek / Flippers


DIV 15 Douglas - Dam
(Safe Light until 3PM)
Joe Cummings 865-438-6306





























We are Currently in Search for Director's for all 
Tennessee Lakes. If you are interested,  
Please E-mail or call Doug Pressley
fishingdoug24@live.com or doug.pressley@jtv.com
(865) 599-9795
Tennessee Divisions & Schedules
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Heartland News!
Pay Out Information
Rules and Forms
2018 Classic/Rooms
Sponsors
Tennessee Divisions
North Carolina Division
South Carolina Division
Kentucky Divisions
Virginia
Alabama
Directors Challenge
 Big Bass Tour
Tow Boat U.S.
2017 Best of The Best
Ranger Classic Prize
Tournament Shirts
Special Tournaments
Classic Results

Click Division Tab to go to Division page
DIV 16 Melton Hill - Dam 
Safe Light till 1:00
Jerry Taylor 865-208-9215
3 Fish Limit





DIV 17 Watts Bar - Rockwood 
(Safe Light until 3PM
Jonathan Bullard (865) 742-6356




DIV 18 Norris - PT 19
(8am - 4pm)
Ellis Sheckles 865-621-9013
Elliott Sheckles 865-803-7913

​Nov ~ 3
Nov ~ 17
Dec ~ 8
Dec ~ 22
Jan ~ 12
Jan ~ 26
Feb ~ 9


DIV 19 Fort Loudon - Concord Ramp
(Safe Light - 3PM)
Danny Richardson ~ 865-414-4419



DIV 20 Fort Loudon - Concord Ramp
(5am until 11am Eastern 3 fish)
Danny Richardson ~ 865-414-4419



DIV 21 Normandy Lake - Dam 
(Friday 7pm - 1am)
Tim Wheelon (931) 205-4906

Jun ~ 7
Jun ~ 14
Jun ~ 28
Jul ~ 3 (Tuesday)
Jul ~ 12
Jul~ 26
Aug ~ 9
Aug ~ 23


DIV 22 Tim's Ford - Days out of State Park 8am-3pm
Nights out of Devil Step 6am-2pm
Tim Wheelon (931) 205-4906

Dec ~ 1 
Dec ~ 22
Jan ~ 19
Feb ~ 23
Apr ~ 27 Devil's Step
May ~11 Devil's Step


DIV 23 Douglas - Dam
6PM until 1:00AM
Chris Covington (865)-607-0810




DIV 24 Douglas - Dam
(6PM until 2AM)
John Berry (865) 654-5562




DIV 25 Chickamauga - Dayton
(Safe Light until 3PM)
Seth Jolley (423) 322-5704

Nov ~ 10
Nov ~ 24
Dec ~ 8
Dec ~ 22
Jan ~ 5
Jan ~ 19

DIV 26 Cherokee - Dam



DIV 29 Douglas - Dandridge
(Safe Light until 3:30pm)
Larry Lawson ~ (865) 567-8562
Jerry Hutchins ~ (865) 256-0291




DIV 30 Norris - Brogen Hollow Ramp

Carl Smith ~ 606-499-0896
Paul Smith ~ 606-246-0441